Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Mace Holdings Ltd.
Congleton, Regatul Unit
Mace Holdings Ltd., Congleton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 10339039 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
35.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.01.2024 | 31.01.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 260.807 £ | 258.893 £ | 252.395 £ | 252.880 £ | 256.150 £ | 257.334 £ | 254.619 £ | 192.093 £ | 190.603 £ |
| Umsatz | 39.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 31.579 £ | 25.324 £ | 35.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 2.180,00 £ | 14.666,00 £ | 16.949,00 £ | 20.429 £ | 34.614 £ | 46.015 £ | 53.124 £ | 57.613 £ | 57.579 £ |
| EK-Quote | 0,8 % | 5,7 % | 6,7 % | 8,1 % | 13,5 % | 17,9 % | 20,9 % | 30 % | 30,2 % |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 0 %e | 0 %e | — | 0 %e | 0 %e | −6,8 %e | −10,2 %e | −2,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 19.500,00 £e | 19.500,00 £e | 19.500,00 £e | 19.500,00 £e | 15.789,50 £ | 12.662,00 £ | 17.500,00 £e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.109,00 £ | 8.489,00 £ | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22,5 % | 33,5 % | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13,4 % | 14,7 % | — |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.668,00 £ | 1.991,00 £ | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23,5 % | 23,5 % | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.500,00 £ | 2.800,00 £ | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.250,00 £ | 1.400,00 £ | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19,4 % | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anlagevermögen | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 231.623 | 231.623 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 3.507 | 4.140 | 5.123 | 5.026 | 4.647 | 5.883 | 6.767 | 13.485 | 8.045 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 2.700 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49.065 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 807 | -1.107 | -7.605 | -7.120 | -3.850 | -2.666 | -5.381 | -39.530 | 41.020 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 260.807 | 258.893 | 252.395 | 252.880 | 256.150 | 257.334 | 254.619 | 192.093 | 190.603 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 258.427 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 132.624 |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | 200 | -400 | -400 | -160 | -400 | -400 | -400 | -400 | 400 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2.180 | 14.666 | 16.949 | 20.429 | 34.614 | 46.015 | 53.124 | 57.613 | 57.579 |
| Eigenkapital | 2.180 | 14.666 | 16.949 | 20.429 | 34.614 | 46.015 | 53.124 | 57.613 | 57.579 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 5.247 | 12.728 | 12.146 | 8.497 | 8.549 | 12.148 | 53.015 | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 243.827 | 235.046 | 232.291 | 221.136 | 210.919 | 201.095 | 134.080 | — |
| Umsatz Umsatz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.579 | 25.324 | — |
| Verwendete Rohstoffe Verbrauchsmaterialien | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.000 | — | — |
| Personalkosten Aufwendungen für Sozialleistungen an Arbeitnehmer | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.500 | 2.800 | — |
| Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit vor Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.777 | 10.480 | — |
| Steuergutschrift auf das Ergebnis der gewöhnlichen Geschäftstätigkeit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.668 | 1.991 | — |
| Gewinnverlust | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.109 | 8.489 | — |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Network
History
Eintragung
19.08.2016 Eintragung
Sitz: Congleton, Großbritannien
19.08.2016 Sitz: Congleton, Großbritannien
Direktor Elaine Bromley
19.08.2016 Direktor Elaine Bromley
Direktor Chris Bromley
19.08.2016 Direktor Chris Bromley
Direktor Michelle Flynn
19.08.2016 - 01.11.2017 Direktor Michelle Flynn
Direktor Andrew Thomas
19.08.2016 - 01.11.2017 Direktor Andrew Thomas
Kapital: 100,00 £
19.08.2016 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — Mace Holdings Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Mace Holdings Ltd.?
- Mace Holdings Ltd. is registered under the number 10339039 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Mace Holdings Ltd. registered?
- Mace Holdings Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Congleton, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Mace Holdings Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Mace Holdings Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Mace Holdings Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Congleton |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 10339039 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 1 Higginson Close |
| legal_postal_code | CW12 3SU |
| headquarters_city | Congleton |
| headquarters_postal_code | CW12 3SU |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6094564927 |
| source | registry |